国产成人小视频_草草影院欧美_日韩一级av毛片_日本黄色三级视频_极品久久久_免费成人在线视频观看

網校課程

移動資訊

掃一掃
關注今日網校
掌握一手資料
免費試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線考研英語

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線考研公共課

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線考研專業課

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線考研簽約全程班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線考研試聽課程送大禮

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    高頓網校考研政治VIP全程班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    高頓網校考研英語一VIP全程班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    高頓網校考研會計碩士高端定制

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    高頓網校考研會計碩士復試

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    高頓網校考研試聽課程送大禮

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
開課流程: 注冊會員 → 免費試聽 → 選課報名 → 支付學費 → 再登陸聽課

您現在的位置:今日網校 > 考研 > 2020年福建新東方在線商務英語專業考研學校試題及答案

2020年福建新東方在線商務英語專業考研學校試題及答案

來源:今日網校 2020-04-16 11:21:59
2020年福建新東方在線商務英語專業考研學校試題及答案

答題時還應當注意詞尾的變化。命題者非常重視詞尾的變化,一個動詞的過去分詞形式,如果單詞對了,但詞尾錯了也不能得分。2020年福建新東方在線商務英語專業考研學校試題及答案。
 
    單選題
  1.____take direct eye contact as a sign of honesty and sincerity,although it should not be too intense.
 
  A. Canadian B.Americans C. French D.Japanese
 
  Answer:B
 
  2 Under the follows country,in which people may not make eye contact as a sign of respect.
 
  A. Australia B. SingaporeC. Mexico D. Japan
 
  Answer:C
 
  3 In ____,eye contact is considered a statement of equality and is too personal a gesture to use with stranger in a social setting.
 
  A.Canada B. Japan C.Russia D.France
 
  Answer: D
 
  4 In some countries, eye contact is very important and should be maintained as long as the person is addressing you. Which of the country below is not like this?
 
  A.Germany B. Russia C.Sweden D. America
 
  Answer:D
 
  5.Different culture have different eye contact: some countries should not be too intense, some countries can be direct and not necessarily smiling, some counteries may imply romantic interest and some counteries are accustomed to strong, steady eye contact. Which of the following group correspond with what we described before?
 
  A. America Germany Italy Norwegian
 
  B. Canada Sweden Italy India
 
  C. France Germany Italy Russia
 
  D. Russia Sweden Italy Norwegian
 
  Answer:A
 
  6.It is a pleasure to have this opportunity to be ___.
 
  A.serviced
 
  B.servicing
 
  C.of service
 
  D.service
 
  Answer:C
 
  7.Nowdays, Japanese were taught to ____ when they are talking to their business colleague.
 
  A. focus on people's neck
 
  B.look around
 
  C.maintain romantic eye contact
 
  D. maintain direct eye contact
 
  Answer:D
 
  8.Like many Northern Europeans and North Americans, Norwegians prefer to maintain ____eye contact.
 
  A. direct B. strong C.indirect D.steady
 
  Answer:C
 
  9.When all or part of an order cannot be processed because the merchandise is temproarily out of stock or has been discontinued,_________ needs to be notified promptly.
 
  A the boss B the customer C the student D the teacher
 
  Answer:B
 
  10.In ______ and many other cultures direct eye contact is generally regarded as aggressive and rude.
 
  A.South Asian B.Britain C.Russia D.America
 
  Answer:A
 
  11.American take ___ as a sign of honesty and sincerity, although it should not be too___.
 
  A.indirect eye contact ,intense
 
  B.direct eye contact ,intense
 
  C.indirect eye contact ,serious
 
  D.direct eye contact ,serious
 
  Answer:B
 
  12.In__,keeping eye contact is important during an introduction and for as long as you are being aderssing.
 
  A.Italy B.Germany C.Russia D.Canada
 
  Answer:C
 
  13.In____, eye contact remains direct and is the way people show their interest.
 
  A. Germany B. Italy C.Sweden D. America
 
  Answer: B
 
  14.In ____,keeping eye contact is important during an introduction and for as long as you are being addressed.
 
  A. Germany B. Italy C.Russia D. America
 
  Answer: C
 
  15.___ do not maintain continuous eye-contact while talking with others.
 
  A.Africans B.Japanese C.Chinese D.Indians
 
  Answer: D
 
2020年福建新東方在線商務英語專業考研學校試題及答案。答案力求內容豐富簡潔。內容豐富主要體現在對問題應答的主題大意上,而簡潔則是對語言掌握程度及考試時間上的要求。

名師輔導 環球網校 建工網校 會計網校 新東方 醫學教育 中小學學歷

?

星級網校推薦

排行推薦 頻道最新
主站蜘蛛池模板: 国产成人精品免费看视频 | 综合av在线| 红桃视频国产精品 | 国产又粗又黄又爽的视频 | 嫩草在线观看视频 | 亚洲精品日韩丝袜精品 | 久久99免费| h视频免费在线观看 | 欧美黄色一级网站 | 欧美性生活一级片 | 97插插插 | 久久久久久久久久久影院 | 亚洲成年人网站在线观看 | 国产激情四射 | 中文字幕av免费 | 欧美激情一区二区三区 | 日韩美女久久 | 国产白拍 | 日韩成人在线播放 | 欧美激情校园春色 | 久久久精品久久久久 | аⅴ天堂中文在线网 | 精品麻豆视频 | 青草视频在线免费观看 | 91看片免费版 | 成人激情视频在线播放 | 成人av在线网 | 久久精品无码一区二区三区 | 91狠狠综合| www视频在线观看网站 | 欧美精品一区二 | www日本高清视频 | 国产h视频| 美国三级大片 | 欧美一级网 | 欧美亚洲精品在线 | 亚洲免费视频观看 | 水果派av解说| 国产一级片免费看 | 成人免费在线视频网站 | 亚洲自拍天堂 |