国产成人小视频_草草影院欧美_日韩一级av毛片_日本黄色三级视频_极品久久久_免费成人在线视频观看

網校課程

移動資訊

掃一掃
關注今日網校
掌握一手資料
免費試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校新概念單科強化班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校新概念考點精講班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校新概念精品VIP班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校新概念高端簽約班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校新概念試聽課程送大禮

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線新概念第一冊

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線新概念第二冊

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線新概念第三冊

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線新概念第四冊

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線新概念試聽課程送大禮

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
開課流程: 注冊會員 → 免費試聽 → 選課報名 → 支付學費 → 再登陸聽課

您現在的位置:今日網校 > 新概念 > 2020年全國新東方在線act考試數學練習題及答案

2020年全國新東方在線act考試數學練習題及答案

來源:今日網校 2020-03-06 08:45:18
數學是ACT考試重要的一部分,通過做題總結整理出文章里出現的高頻詞匯,尤其是生詞,一定要熟記。出現在概括題題目選項里的單詞,要重點關注,每一個詞都需要牢牢掌握。2020年全國新東方在線act考試數學練習題及答案。
    單選題
 
  1. If Lynn can type a page in p minutes, what piece of the page can she do in 5 minutes?
 
  A. 5/p
 
  B. p - 5
 
  C. p + 5
 
  D. p/5
 
  E. 1- p + 5
 
  2. If Sally can paint a house in 4 hours, and John can paint the same house in 6 hour, how long will it take for both of them to paint the house together?
 
  A. 2 hours and 24 minutes
 
  B. 3 hours and 12 minutes
 
  C. 3 hours and 44 minutes
 
  D. 4 hours and 10 minutes
 
  E. 4 hours and 33 minutes
 
  3. Employees of a discount appliance store receive an additional 20% off of the lowest price on an item. If an employee purchases a dishwasher during a 15% off sale, how much will he pay if the dishwasher originally cost $450?
 
  A. $280.90
 
  B. $287
 
  C. $292.50
 
  D. $306
 
  E. $333.89
 
  4. The sales price of a car is $12,590, which is 20% off the original price. What is the original price?
 
  A. $14,310.40
 
  B. $14,990.90
 
  C. $15,290.70
 
  D. $15,737.50
 
  E. $16,935.80
 
  5. Solve the following equation for A : 2A/3 = 8 + 4A
 
  A. -2.4
 
  B. 2.4
 
  C. 1.3
 
  D. -1.3
 
  E. 0
 
  6. If Leah is 6 years older than Sue, and John is 5 years older than Leah, and the total of their ages is 41. Then how old is Sue?
 
  A. 8
 
  B. 10
 
  C. 14
 
  D. 19
 
  E. 21
 
  7. Alfred wants to invest $4,000 at 6% simple interest rate for 5 years. How much interest will he receive?
 
  A. $240
 
  B. $480
 
  C. $720
 
  D. $960
 
  E. $1,200
 
  8. Jim is able to sell a hand-carved statue for $670 which was a 35% profit over his cost. How much did the statue originally cost him?
 
  A. $496.30
 
  B. $512.40
 
  C. $555.40
 
  D. $574.90
 
  E. $588.20
 
  9. The city council has decided to add a 0.3% tax on motel and hotel rooms. If a traveler spends the night in a motel room that costs $55 before taxes, how much will the city receive in taxes from him?
 
  A. 10 cents
 
  B. 11 cents
 
  C. 15 cents
 
  D. 17 cents
 
  E. 21 cents
 
  10. Simon arrived at work at 8:15 A.M. and left work at 10: 30 P.M. If Simon gets paid by the hour at a rate of $10 and time and ? for any hours worked over 8 in a day. How much did Simon get paid?
 
  A. $120.25
 
  B. $160.75
 
  C. $173.75
 
  D. $180
 
  E. $182.50
 
  11. Grace has 16 jellybeans in her pocket. She has 8 red ones, 4 green ones, and 4 blue ones. What is the minimum number of jellybeans she must take out of her pocket to ensure that she has one of each color?
 
  A. 4
 
  B. 8
 
  C. 12
 
  D. 13
 
  E. 16
 
  12. If r = 5 z then 15 z = 3 y, then r =
 
  A. y
 
  B. 2 y
 
  C. 5 y
 
  D. 10 y
 
  E. 15 y
 
  13. If 300 jellybeans cost you x dollars. How many jellybeans can you purchase for 50 cents at the same rate?
 
  A. 150/x
 
  B. 150x
 
  C. 6x
 
  D. 1500/x
 
  E. 600x
 
  14. Lee worked 22 hours this week and made $132. If she works 15 hours next week at the same pay rate, how much will she make?
 
  A. $57
 
  B. $90
 
  C. $104
 
  D. $112
 
  E. $122
 
  15. If 8x + 5x + 2x + 4x = 114, the 5x + 3 =
 
  A. 12
 
  B. 25
 
  C. 33
 
  D. 47
 
  E. 86
 
  16. You need to purchase a textbook for nursing school. The book cost $80.00, and the sales tax where you are purchasing the book is 8.25%. You have $100. How much change will you receive back?
 
  A. $5.20
 
  B. $7.35
 
  C. $13.40
 
  D. $19.95
 
  E. $21.25
 
  17. You purchase a car making a down payment of $3,000 and 6 monthly payments of $225. How much have you paid so far for the car?
 
  A. $3225
 
  B. $4350
 
  C. $5375
 
  D. $6550
 
  E. $6398
 
  18. Your supervisor instructs you to purchase 240 pens and 6 staplers for the nurse''s station. Pens are purchased in sets of 6 for $2.35 per pack. Staplers are sold in sets of 2 for 12.95. How much will purchasing these products cost?
 
  A. $132.85
 
  B. $145.75
 
  C. $162.90
 
  D. $225.25
 
  E. $226.75
 
  19. If y = 3, then y3(y3-y)=
 
  A. 300
 
  B. 459
 
  C. 648
 
  D. 999
 
  E. 1099
 
  Answer Key
 
  1. A 2. A 3. D 4. D 5. A 6. A 7. E 8. A 9. D 10. C 11. D 12. A 13. A 14. B 15. C 16. C 17. B 18. A 19. C
 
2020年全國新東方在線act考試數學練習題及答案。學習完題型識別、答題方法、正確邏輯思維方式之后,進入刷題階段。每天至少做1-2篇閱讀文章,做題的過程中增強自己的時間管理能力、養成良好的做題習慣,并進行歸納總結,知道自己出錯的地方在哪里,進而集中突破。

名師輔導 環球網校 建工網校 會計網校 新東方 醫學教育 中小學學歷

?

星級網校推薦

排行推薦 頻道最新
主站蜘蛛池模板: 亚洲午夜免费视频 | 人人爽爽人人 | 久久精品8| 亚洲午夜精品在线 | 久操网站 | 老司机伊人 | 91久久综合亚洲鲁鲁五月天 | 亚洲第一区视频 | 水密桃av| 国产黑丝av | 少妇久久久久久久 | 成年人网站免费在线观看 | 欧美日韩一级二级三级 | 亚洲国产精品99 | 欧洲一区二区在线 | 色婷婷丁香 | 日韩在线视频播放 | 国产一区二区三区免费看 | 国产精品久久久久蜜臀 | 一二三四国产精品 | 久草这里只有精品 | 一级免费片 | 91av免费在线观看 | 国产一区二区三区视频在线播放 | 国产探花系列 | 久久综合免费视频 | 日韩国产免费 | 99视频免费在线观看 | 性欧美一区二区 | 亚洲国产精品久久 | 成年人爱爱视频 | 久久黄色片 | 国产精品久久久久免费 | 久久99国产精品 | 国产第一页在线 | 99久久精品国产一区二区三区 | 久久精品中文 | 成年人黄色小视频 | 18videosex性欧美69 | 欧美日韩国产中文字幕 | 亚洲精品小说 |